Our Privacy Policy

MZ Specials is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Vierde Broekdijk 37a
7122 JD, Aalten
Gelderland, the Netherlands
+31 6 837 988 93
info@mzspecials.nl

Personal data that we process
MZ Specials processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process. only through our contact form or an email received by us when an order is placed;

– First and last name
– Company name (optional)
– E-mail address
– Phone number
– Address data
– Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about you without this permission, please contact us via info@mzspecials.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
MZ Specials processes your personal data for the following purposes, provided that you have provided it to us yourself via email or our contact form:

– To call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services.
– MZ Specials also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making
MZ Specials does not use automated decisions about matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of MZ Specials).

How long we keep personal data
MZ Specials does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: personal data> as long as the cooperation lasts (start to termination or termination), then the data is stored for a maximum of 3 years.

Sharing personal data with third parties
MZ Specials does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. MZ Specials remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or comparable techniques, that we use
MZ Specials only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, adjust or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by MZ Specials and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@mzspecials.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. MZ Specials would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
MZ Specials takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@mzspecials.nl